rss_feed Latest News

Senior Awards 2018-19

Senior Awards – Senior Send-Off Assembly Seniors, Thank You and Congratulations! -Nampa Athletics White N Award: The White N is awarded to student-athletes that earn: 3 Varsity Athletic Letters in one single year or 2 Varsity Athletic Letters and 1 Varsity Activity Letter in one single year: Underclassmen: Sydney Buxton (White N), Tristen McMahan (White

West & Lone Star MS Football Camp

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD CAMP REGISTRATION: West-LoneStar Incoming Freshman Camp 2019 Dates: Monday May 20th & Tuesday May 21st

Bulldog Youth Football Camp

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD CAMP FLYER: Bulldog Youth Football Camp Dates: Tuesday May 28th – Thursday May 30th  

Nampa Athletes Qualify for State Track

Nampa Athletes Qualify for 4A State Track Meet: Cassandra Vasquez – 3200m, 1600m Rylie Krahn – 400m, 200m Wolana Forsberg – Triple Jump Tristen McMahan – 300m Hurdles 4A Girls Heat Sheets: http://idhsaa.org/manage/articlefiles/24-tfmm6heatsheet1col4ag.pdf 4A Boys Heat Sheets: http://idhsaa.org/manage/articlefiles/24-tfmm6heatsheet1col4ab.pdf

State Tennis Brackets Released

State Tennis Brackets Released Link to Brackets: http://idhsaa.org/manage/articlefiles/22-4A%20Tennis%20Brackets.pdf Nampa Athletes in the ‘Hunt for Hardware’ Alex Alonzo – Boys Singles – 1st Match: Friday 8am, BSU Delight Seable – Girls Singles – 1st Match: Friday 9:30am, Julia Davis Park    

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 13 – May 19

May 13 Boys Varsity Golf at Opponent TBA (State Golf @ Twin Falls, ID) TBA   May 13 Girls Varsity Golf at Opponent TBA (State Golf @ Twin Falls, ID) TBA   May 14 Girls Varsity Golf at Opponent TBA (State Golf @ Twin Falls, ID) TBA   May 14 Boys Varsity Golf at Opponent

Boys Basketball – Youth Summer Camp

Summer Boys Basketball Camp Grades: 2nd – 8th Dates: June 10-12 CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD REGISTRATION BROCHURE: Summer Basketball Camp Flyer

4A District Golf Results – Var & JV

Varsity District Golf Results  Varsity Boys – River Birch GC  – 5/6/19 Ridgevue – 323 Bishop Kelly – 327 Emmett – 333 Kuna – 337 Nampa – 349 Middleton – 359 7 . Vallivue – 384 Columbia – 395 Caldwell – N/S Nampa Boys Individual Scores Justin Radford – 83 Ryan Grove – 88 Grant

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 06 – May 12

May 06 Boys Varsity Baseball at Opponent TBA (District Baseball Tournament @ Highest Seed) Opponent TBA (District Baseball Tournament @ Highest Seed) TBA   May 06 Boys Varsity Golf at Emmett High School (Boys District Golf @ River Birch) TBA   May 06 Girls Varsity Golf at Emmett High School (Girls District Golf @ River

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 29 – May 05

Apr 29 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. * Kuna High School * Kuna High School 5:00 pm | Nampa High School Apr 30 Boys Varsity Golf at Vallivue High School (Jack Jones Invite @ Timberstone Golf Course) 8:30 am   Apr 30 Girls Varsity Golf at Vallivue High School (Jack Jones Invite @ Timberstone Golf