play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 24 – Mar 01

Feb 24 Boys Sophomore Basketball vs. Teams N/A Boys Sophomore District Basketball Tournament TBA   Feb 25 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Open Gym Baseball (Practice) Open Gym Baseball (Practice) 5:00 pm | Nampa High School Feb 25 Boys Varsity Basketball at Teams N/A Boys Varsity Basketball District Tournament @ Highest Seed 7:30 pm   Feb

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 17 – Feb 23

Feb 18 Boys Sophomore Basketball at Middleton Senior High School 4:30 pm | Middleton High School Feb 18 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Middleton Senior High School 6:00 pm | Middleton High School Feb 18 Boys Varsity Basketball at Middleton High School 7:30 pm | Middleton High School Feb 21 Boys Varsity Wrestling at District

Fall Sports 2019 4A SIC All Academic Teams Announced

Varsity athletes must have a cumulative 3.5 GPA or higher to make the 4A SIC all-academic teams. FOOTBALL:  Kawika DeForest, Spencer Kipp, Brighton Hood, Isaak Plew, Mason Rydalch. VOLLEYBALL:  Ashley Bradbeer, Sydney Buxton, McKay Steffler, Sara Dardon, Mackenzie Karpowitz, Alexis Tovar, Audrah Radford, Reagan Young. BOYS SOCCER:  Declin Ainsworth, Kenton Ainsworth, Tre Brewer, Tristen McMahan, Blake Nordstrom,

4A SIC All Conference Fall Sports 2019

FOOTBALL First Team Offense OL: Kaliopasi Niupalau First Team Defense DB: Jace Mann Second Team Offense QB: Donavon Estrada WR: Braden Draper K: Stan Mulderij Second Team Defense DL: Joben Storrs-Kiehne P: Braden Draper Honorable Mention Offensive RB: Cade Smith WR: Jace Mann OL: Braxton Waite Honorable Mention Defense LB: Spencer Kipp LB: Sovan San

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 18 – Nov 24

Nov 19 Girls Sophomore Basketball vs. Ridgevue High School 4:30 pm | Nampa High School Nov 19 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Ridgevue High School 6:00 pm | Nampa High School Nov 19 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Ridgevue High School 7:30 pm | Nampa High Main Gym Nov 21 Girls Sophomore Basketball at Emmett High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 11 – Nov 17

Nov 15 Boys Varsity Football at Opponent TBA (Varsity Football State Play Off Game @ TBA) Opponent TBA (Varsity Football State Play Off Game @ TBA) TBA   Nov 16 Girls Sophomore Basketball at Jerome High School 1:00 pm   Nov 16 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Jerome High School 1:00 pm   Nov 16

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 08 Boys Varsity Football at Opponent TBA (Varsity Football Play Off Game @ TBA) Opponent TBA (Varsity Football Play Off Game @ TBA) TBA   Nov 08 Boys Varsity Swimming at Opponent TBA (State Swim – West YMCA) 1:30 pm   Nov 08 Girls Varsity Swimming at Opponent TBA (State Swim – West YMCA)

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Oct 29 Boys Varsity Swimming at * Bishop Kelly High School (District Swim Meet: West YMCA) 8:30 am   Oct 29 Girls Varsity Swimming at * Bishop Kelly High School (District Swim Meet: West YMCA) 8:30 am   Nov 01 Boys Varsity Football at Opponent TBA (Varsity Football Play Off Game @ TBA) Opponent TBA

Nampa High Cross Country is STATE BOUND!!!

Congratulations to our Girls Varsity Cross Country Team who all qualified to compete in the Idaho State Cross Country Tournament Cassandra Vasquez, Gaby Guerrero, Hanna Seabaugh, Chandler Prindle, Aislyn Lopez, Jasmine Ondesko and Anastasia Jones The following Girls qualified to State as Individuals Cassandra Vasquez – 2nd place – Time 18:42:73 Gaby Guerrero – 14th